?

Log in

Previous 10

Feb. 12th, 2009

Eeek!!

Selling SasuSaku doujin

I've been moving too much these past two years and I came to the conclusion that I need to sell my prized possessions...my SasuSaku doujinshi. cries

I only accept payment through paypal to my e-mail cuito87@yahoo.com. It's pretty much "first come, first served". So comment and claim the doujin you want using the numbers above the pictures. If you have any questions please feel free to ask.

Make sure you e-mail me at cuito87@yahoo.com with your address and the doujin number(s) you have claimed and payed for.

$2.00 for shipping and handling.

rawr!!Collapse )

Sep. 26th, 2008

Eeek!!

Safety Dance

Yay! Hoora. I have finally updated my journal and the layout.


It’s been so crazy lately. I didn’t expect hurricane Ike to cause so much damage. We were out of power for more than a week, but that’s about it. No damage to the house. Thank God. Hugs to all the buddies in Texas that are overcoming Ike.

We evacuated to Mexico. Lol! Not much fun since I was sick and got worse on the trip. By the time we arrived I had a high fever and I could barely swallow anything down. I went to the doc and was given some pills. It helped the first three days and then blah. I was taken to the hospital last Friday. I was freaking out. I was in so much pain. Well, everything turned out awesome in the end. I just finished taking all of my shots eight!OMG!My butt is sooo bruised and I still have lots of pills to take.

I am going to Oni-con this November. Yay! Though I have decided against getting a table and just selling all the stuff I made through lj for December-ish. Anybody I know that is going?

OH! I received my awesome Gocco through the mail. GOCCO!!! XD I bought two…don’t know why I did. Impulse buying I suppose. I’m probably going to sell one. I still have to buy bulbs, screens, pens and more inks. The printers were used so there’s a lot of stuff missing not that I mind. The printer was what I really wanted to get considering how expensive they are on ebay.

Apr. 22nd, 2008

Pants down!

Mwuahahahaha!!!

It's my birthday bitches!!!!!!! XD

Feb. 28th, 2008

Eeek!!

It's been way too long since my last entry.

Apparently I forgot to pay for my domain, so, now I don’t own kuito.org, hahaha. Oh, well. I’ve been too busy trying not to go crazy.

Well, things went from ok to horribly blah. I had (still have actually) some problems with my sis and now she’s avoiding/ignoring me like the plague. Very ungrateful person… After all the crap I took from her and did for her. Anyway, I no longer live with her. Thank God! I’m at my spiffy new apartment, but I’ll be leaving in June. Don’t know if I should stay longer or move in with my awesome brother who just recently bought a house. Hummm, decision, decisions.

I feel bad for not continuing to write to my pen pal buddies. So sorry buddies. If you would like you can all text/call me whenever…cause Cuito has no other use for her cell. It’s collecting dust actually. XD

Oct. 11th, 2007

secreto

I need internet!

Well, I’m just glad everything has been smoothing out nicely this month of October. Last month was horrible. I don’t think I have ever cried myself to sleep or so hard in my life before. I don’t want to think about it let alone write it on my lj. *sigh*

My pimp mobile broke down Monday. And I took that as a sign. I had an interview on Wednesday at a daycare and I got the job!!!! Woot! Fulltime too. I’m sooooo happy right now.

Jul. 10th, 2007

Pants down!

meme!!


1. Leave me a comment saying anything random, like your favorite lyric to your current favorite song. Or your favorite kind of sandwich. Something random. Whatever you like.
2. I respond by asking you five personal questions so I can get to know you better.
3. You WILL update your LJ with the answers to the questions.
4. You will include this explanation and offer to ask someone else in the post.
5. When others comment asking to be asked, you will ask them five questions.


rawr!!Collapse )

Apr. 23rd, 2007

Eeek!!

Hell yesh!!!!!!!!!!!

I'm 20-frigging years old!!! Woot! Happy birthday to me. I feel like I should steal my sister's car and pick up some hawt man-whores. XD

Mar. 19th, 2007

SasuSaku molest

*whistle*

I'll be gone for some time. I'm moving back to Texas and staying with my sis for a while until I feel ready enough to go out and actually do something with my boring life. So, no A-Cen for me this year. Sorry pink bunny... *sigh*

Feb. 26th, 2007

Pants down!

sexy doodle junk!

I put the doodles, explicit doodles (very, very, very explicit!!!), under the cut. So, kiddies no lookie!

...I mean it.

Sakura loveCollapse )

Jan. 7th, 2007

Boob

Ack! Blood in my mouth.

I bit a chunk of my tongue. Ouchies. It hurts like hell. I guess that's what I get for daydreaming while eating dinner.

Haven't had any time to draw seriously or go online. Been too busy jamming to my x-mas gift, Guitar Hero, and spending time with my prima de Guadalajara.

Previous 10